Home/ Bangalore/ Party Hall in Bangalore/ Kanaka Party Hall
Party Hall · Bangalore

Kanaka Party Hall

Andrahalli Main Rd, Vidya Nagar, Nagasandra, Peenya, Bangalore, 560073 4.1 · 28 Google reviews
100150
Guests
₹500
Veg / Plate
On request
Non-Veg
Rooms
Quick facts

Kanaka Party Hall — at a glance

Venue name Kanaka Party Hall
Type Party Hall
Location Peenya, Bangalore
Capacity 100–150 guests
Veg menu (per plate) ₹500
Address Andrahalli Main Rd, Vidya Nagar, Nagasandra, Peenya, Bangalore, 560073
Parking Available on premises
Outside catering In-house only
Bar service Permitted (with license)
Music / DJ Music subject to noise rules
Decoration In-house decorator available
Google rating 4.1 / 5 (28 Google reviews)
GPS coordinates 13.04533, 77.50567

Data-refreshed Last data refresh: · How verification works →

Logistical scores

Scored by our concierge team

We haven't field-scored this venue yet. Our concierge team scores logistics — parking, traffic, elderly access, kitchen flow, bathroom, acoustics, decor flexibility — during site visits. Talk to us to request a verification visit.

The Story

About this venue.

Located in Peenya, Bangalore, Kanaka Party Hall is a Party Hall, seating between 100 and 150 guests. Expect ₹500 veg per plate. Facilities include air conditioning, stage, projector, power backup, car parking and dressing room. Popular for weddings, engagements, birthday parties, anniversaries and corporate events.

Ask anything

Questions about Kanaka Party Hall?

Our AI assistant can answer quick questions instantly. For pricing & availability our team confirms in minutes.

Hi! I'm BanquetHub's assistant. Ask anything about Kanaka Party Hall — capacity, food, policies, or whether it fits your event.
AI answers based on listing facts only. For final pricing & availability, send an enquiry — our team replies in minutes.
Amenities

What's included.

Air Conditioning
Stage
Projector
Power Backup
Valet parking
Rooftop
Car Parking
Dressing Room
Poolside
In-house Decoration
Microphone
House Policies

Good to know.

On-site parking
Alcohol permitted
In-house catering only
DJ subject to restrictions
In-house decoration
Veg & non-veg
Reviews

What hosts say.

Google rating: 4.1 from 28 Google reviews. BanquetHub reviews: none yet.

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

+ Write a review
Call WhatsApp Concierge

Planning a Bangalore wedding?

Free research from our concierge team — real prices and on-the-ground logistics for Bangalore.

Closest to Kanaka Party Hall

Venues nearby.

4.3
Bangalore
200 m away
Hotel

Hotel Marks Grandeur

₹600 per plate, from
300–500 guests
4.0 HosaJodi Party Hall — Party Hall in Bangalore (on-site parking, in-house decoration, bar service available, 100–150 guest capacity) Photos · Google
Bangalore
400 m away
Party Hall

HosaJodi Party Hall

₹425 per plate, from
100–150 guests
3.9 Hotel Thanga Orchid — Hotel in Bangalore (on-site parking, in-house decoration, outside catering allowed, bar service available) Photos · Google
Bangalore
600 m away
Hotel

Hotel Thanga Orchid

₹350 per plate, from
200–300 guests
4.0 Kinderlaa — Banquet Hall in Bangalore (on-site parking, in-house decoration, bar service available, 4.0★ rated) Photos · Google
Bangalore
700 m away
Banquet Hall

Kinderlaa

Price on request
4.0
Bangalore
800 m away
Banquet Hall

Adyar Anand Bhavan - A2B

₹350 per plate, from
150–200 guests