Banquet Hall · Hyderabad

Kings Palace

Kings Palace, Marepally, Ahmed Nagar, Sangareddy, Hyderabad, 502001 4.2 · 21 Google reviews
8001200
Guests
₹350
Veg / Plate
On request
Non-Veg
Rooms
Quick facts

Kings Palace — at a glance

Venue name Kings Palace
Type Banquet Hall
Location Sangareddy, Hyderabad
Capacity 800–1200 guests
Veg menu (per plate) ₹350
Address Kings Palace, Marepally, Ahmed Nagar, Sangareddy, Hyderabad, 502001
Parking Available on premises
Outside catering In-house only
Bar service Permitted (with license)
Music / DJ Music subject to noise rules
Decoration In-house decorator available
Google rating 4.2 / 5 (21 Google reviews)
GPS coordinates 17.60391, 78.08346

Data-refreshed Last data refresh: · How verification works →

Logistical scores

Scored by our concierge team

We haven't field-scored this venue yet. Our concierge team scores logistics — parking, traffic, elderly access, kitchen flow, bathroom, acoustics, decor flexibility — during site visits. Talk to us to request a verification visit.

✦ At a glance AI-summarised from reviews
  • Best for: Large weddings and receptions needing 800-1200 capacity with flexible catering options.
  • Hosts loved: Affordable veg pricing at ₹350/plate, spacious parking for 80 vehicles, and separate dining areas.
  • !Worth asking: Confirm whether you can bring your own caterer or must use their in-house options, as description mentions both possibilities.
The Story

About this venue.

Kings Palace is a Banquet Hall based in Sangareddy, Hyderabad, with capacity for 800-1,200 guests (seated). Menus start at ₹350 veg per plate. The venue offers air conditioning, stage, projector, power backup, car parking and dressing room. Suits weddings, engagements, birthday parties, anniversaries and corporate events.

Ask anything

Questions about Kings Palace?

Our AI assistant can answer quick questions instantly. For pricing & availability our team confirms in minutes.

Hi! I'm BanquetHub's assistant. Ask anything about Kings Palace — capacity, food, policies, or whether it fits your event.
AI answers based on listing facts only. For final pricing & availability, send an enquiry — our team replies in minutes.
Amenities

What's included.

Air Conditioning
Stage
Projector
Power Backup
Valet parking
Rooftop
Car Parking
Dressing Room
Poolside
In-house Decoration
Microphone
House Policies

Good to know.

On-site parking
Alcohol permitted
In-house catering only
DJ subject to restrictions
In-house decoration
Veg & non-veg
Reviews

What hosts say.

Google rating: 4.2 from 21 Google reviews. BanquetHub reviews: none yet.

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

+ Write a review
Call WhatsApp Concierge

Planning a Hyderabad wedding?

Free research from our concierge team — real prices and on-the-ground logistics for Hyderabad.

Closest to Kings Palace

Venues nearby.

4.3 Chavan Gardens — Banquet Hall in Hyderabad (on-site parking, in-house decoration, bar service available, 800–1200 guest capacity) Photos · Google
Hyderabad
1.6 km away
Banquet Hall

Chavan Gardens

₹350 per plate, from
800–1200 guests
3.9 Taher Palace — Banquet Hall in Hyderabad (on-site parking, in-house decoration, DJ permitted, bar service available) Photos · Google
Hyderabad
1.9 km away
Banquet Hall

Taher Palace

Price on request
1500–2250 guests