Home/ Bangalore/ Banquet Hall in Bangalore/ Nandhana Banquet Hall · Marathahalli
Banquet Hall · Bangalore

Nandhana Banquet Hall · Marathahalli

#1 Outer Ring Road Kasavanahalli Village Opposite @ Home, Marathahalli, Bangalore, 560037 4.3 · 53 Google reviews
75125
Guests
₹540
Veg / Plate
On request
Non-Veg
Rooms
Quick facts

Nandhana Banquet Hall · Marathahalli — at a glance

Venue name Nandhana Banquet Hall · Marathahalli
Type Banquet Hall
Location Marathahalli, Bangalore
Capacity 75–125 guests
Veg menu (per plate) ₹540
Address #1 Outer Ring Road Kasavanahalli Village Opposite @ Home, Marathahalli, Bangalore, 560037
Parking Available on premises
Outside catering Allowed (kitchen-use fee may apply)
Bar service Permitted (with license)
Music / DJ DJ + amplified music permitted
Decoration In-house decorator available
Google rating 4.3 / 5 (53 Google reviews)
GPS coordinates 12.94900, 77.69960

Data-refreshed Last data refresh: · How verification works →

Logistical scores

Scored by our concierge team

We haven't field-scored this venue yet. Our concierge team scores logistics — parking, traffic, elderly access, kitchen flow, bathroom, acoustics, decor flexibility — during site visits. Talk to us to request a verification visit.

✦ At a glance AI-summarised from reviews
  • Best for: Small to medium wedding functions or engagement parties with 75-125 guests in Marathahalli.
  • Hosts loved: Rooftop setup with in-house catering, dedicated dressing rooms, and decent parking for 20 cars.
  • !Worth asking: Confirm whether outside catering is truly prohibited and get exact veg/non-veg menu options before finalizing.
The Story

About this venue.

Set in Marathahalli, Bangalore, Nandhana Banquet Hall · Marathahalli is a Banquet Hall, sized for 75-125 guests (seated). Catering starts at ₹540 veg per plate. Outside catering allowed. On site: air conditioning, stage, projector, power backup, DJ and car parking. Commonly booked for weddings, engagements, birthday parties, anniversaries and corporate events.

Ask anything

Questions about Nandhana Banquet Hall · Marathahalli?

Our AI assistant can answer quick questions instantly. For pricing & availability our team confirms in minutes.

Hi! I'm BanquetHub's assistant. Ask anything about Nandhana Banquet Hall · Marathahalli — capacity, food, policies, or whether it fits your event.
AI answers based on listing facts only. For final pricing & availability, send an enquiry — our team replies in minutes.
Amenities

What's included.

Air Conditioning
Stage
Projector
Power Backup
Valet parking
Rooftop
DJ
Car Parking
Dressing Room
Poolside
In-house Decoration
Microphone
House Policies

Good to know.

On-site parking
Alcohol permitted
Outside catering allowed
DJ / music permitted
In-house decoration
Veg & non-veg
Reviews

What hosts say.

Google rating: 4.3 from 53 Google reviews. BanquetHub reviews: none yet.

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

+ Write a review
Call WhatsApp Concierge

Planning a Bangalore wedding?

Free research from our concierge team — real prices and on-the-ground logistics for Bangalore.

Closest to Nandhana Banquet Hall · Marathahalli

Venues nearby.

3.9
Bangalore
Same area
Banquet Hall

High Sky ORR

₹350 per plate, from
250–400 guests
4.2 Foxtrot — Banquet Hall in Bangalore (on-site parking, in-house decoration, DJ permitted, bar service available) Photos · Google
Bangalore
Same area
Banquet Hall

Foxtrot

₹700 per plate, from
3.9 Nakkshatra — Banquet Hall in Bangalore (on-site parking, in-house decoration, DJ permitted, bar service available) Photos · Google
Bangalore
100 m away
Banquet Hall

Nakkshatra

₹900 per plate, from
3.9 The Big Baadshaah — Banquet Hall in Bangalore (on-site parking, in-house decoration, DJ permitted, bar service available) Photos · Google
Bangalore
100 m away
Banquet Hall

The Big Baadshaah

₹800 per plate, from