Home/ Bangalore/ Banquet Hall in Bangalore/ Royal Banquet Hall
Banquet Hall · Bangalore

Royal Banquet Hall

4m Floor, Royal Meenakshi Mall, Opp Meenakshi Temple, Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore, 560076 4.3 · 20 reviews
150250
Guests
₹800
Veg / Plate
On request
Non-Veg
Rooms
Quick facts

Royal Banquet Hall — at a glance

Venue name Royal Banquet Hall
Type Banquet Hall
Location Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore
Capacity 150–250 guests
Veg menu (per plate) ₹800
Address 4m Floor, Royal Meenakshi Mall, Opp Meenakshi Temple, Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore, 560076
Parking Available on premises
Outside catering In-house only
Bar service Permitted (with license)
Music / DJ Music subject to noise rules
Decoration In-house decorator available
Average rating 4.3 / 5 (20 reviews)
GPS coordinates 12.87580, 77.59600

Data-refreshed Last data refresh: · How verification works →

Logistical scores

Scored by our concierge team

We haven't field-scored this venue yet. Our concierge team scores logistics — parking, traffic, elderly access, kitchen flow, bathroom, acoustics, decor flexibility — during site visits. Talk to us to request a verification visit.

✦ At a glance AI-summarised from reviews
  • Best for: Couples wanting an own-food venue with basic setup on Bannerghatta Road for 150-250 guests.
  • Hosts loved: Flexible catering policy and decent parking space for guest vehicles.
  • !Worth asking: Only 5 parking slots available - confirm if guests need to use street parking or nearby mall parking.
The Story

About this venue.

Located in Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore, Royal Banquet Hall is a Banquet Hall, seating between 150 and 250 guests. Expect ₹800 veg per plate. Facilities include air conditioning, projector, power backup, car parking, dressing room and microphone. Popular for weddings, engagements, birthday parties, anniversaries and corporate events.

Ask anything

Questions about Royal Banquet Hall?

Our AI assistant can answer quick questions instantly. For pricing & availability our team confirms in minutes.

Hi! I'm BanquetHub's assistant. Ask anything about Royal Banquet Hall — capacity, food, policies, or whether it fits your event.
AI answers based on listing facts only. For final pricing & availability, send an enquiry — our team replies in minutes.
Amenities

What's included.

Air Conditioning
Projector
Power Backup
Valet parking
Rooftop
Car Parking
Dressing Room
Poolside
In-house Decoration
Microphone
House Policies

Good to know.

On-site parking
Alcohol permitted
In-house catering only
DJ subject to restrictions
In-house decoration
Veg & non-veg
Reviews

What hosts say.

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

+ Write a review
Call WhatsApp Concierge

Planning a Bangalore wedding?

Free research from our concierge team — real prices and on-the-ground logistics for Bangalore.

Closest to Royal Banquet Hall

Venues nearby.

3.5
Bangalore
Same area
Banquet Hall

Savoury Sea Shell

₹450 per plate, from
150–200 guests
3.9
Bangalore
Same area
Banquet Hall

Santrupti Sagar

₹180 per plate, from
150–200 guests
3.7
Bangalore
Same area
Banquet Hall

Kushi Comforts

₹300 per plate, from
250–400 guests