Home/ Bangalore/ Party Hall in Bangalore/ Ugadi Party Hall
Party Hall · Bangalore

Ugadi Party Hall

609, 10th A Main Road 4th Block Jayanagar, Jayanagar, Bangalore, 560011 4.6 · 2 reviews
200250
Guests
₹250
Veg / Plate
On request
Non-Veg
Rooms
Quick facts

Ugadi Party Hall — at a glance

Venue name Ugadi Party Hall
Type Party Hall
Location Jayanagar, Bangalore
Capacity 200–250 guests
Veg menu (per plate) ₹250
Address 609, 10th A Main Road 4th Block Jayanagar, Jayanagar, Bangalore, 560011
Parking Available on premises
Outside catering Allowed (kitchen-use fee may apply)
Bar service Permitted (with license)
Music / DJ Music subject to noise rules
Decoration In-house decorator available
Average rating 4.6 / 5 (2 reviews)
GPS coordinates 12.92802, 77.58530

Data-refreshed Last data refresh: · How verification works →

Logistical scores

Scored by our concierge team

We haven't field-scored this venue yet. Our concierge team scores logistics — parking, traffic, elderly access, kitchen flow, bathroom, acoustics, decor flexibility — during site visits. Talk to us to request a verification visit.

✦ At a glance AI-summarised from reviews
  • Best for: Smaller weddings and receptions with 200-250 guests who want a straightforward banquet setup in Jayanagar.
  • Hosts loved: All-inclusive veg and non-veg catering starting at ₹250 per plate with in-house decoration and rooftop option.
  • !Worth asking: Parking fits only 10 vehicles—confirm if additional street parking or valet arrangements are available for guest overflow.
The Story

About this venue.

Located in Jayanagar, Bangalore, Ugadi Party Hall is a Party Hall, seating between 200 and 250 guests. Expect ₹250 veg per plate. Outside catering allowed. Facilities include air conditioning, stage, projector, power backup, car parking and dressing room. Popular for weddings, engagements, birthday parties, anniversaries and corporate events.

Ask anything

Questions about Ugadi Party Hall?

Our AI assistant can answer quick questions instantly. For pricing & availability our team confirms in minutes.

Hi! I'm BanquetHub's assistant. Ask anything about Ugadi Party Hall — capacity, food, policies, or whether it fits your event.
AI answers based on listing facts only. For final pricing & availability, send an enquiry — our team replies in minutes.
Amenities

What's included.

Air Conditioning
Stage
Projector
Power Backup
Valet parking
Rooftop
Car Parking
Dressing Room
Poolside
In-house Decoration
Microphone
House Policies

Good to know.

On-site parking
Alcohol permitted
Outside catering allowed
DJ subject to restrictions
In-house decoration
Veg & non-veg
Reviews

What hosts say.

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

+ Write a review
Call WhatsApp Concierge

Planning a Bangalore wedding?

Free research from our concierge team — real prices and on-the-ground logistics for Bangalore.

Closest to Ugadi Party Hall

Venues nearby.

3.9
Bangalore
150 m away
Party Hall

Ur Comfort Party Hall

₹300 per plate, from
100–125 guests
3.5
Bangalore
200 m away
Party Hall

Lalita Party Hall

₹350 per plate, from
120–275 guests
Hotel Royal Comfort — Hotel in Bangalore (on-site parking, in-house decoration, bar service available, 150–250 guest capacity) Photos · Google
Bangalore
200 m away
Hotel

Hotel Royal Comfort

₹750 per plate, from
150–250 guests